Qualification results

Women's qualification results – Rotterdam 2026

Rotterdam, NetherlandsWomen's Artistic Gymnastics

China topped the team ranking with 164.996, 0.467 ahead of the United States. The eight teams in the final are China, United States, WG2, Italy, Japan, France, Canada and Brazil. NEMOUR Kaylia (Algeria) led the all-around with 55.999. The 24 all-around finalists come from 15 nations. The two-per-nation rule kept BULLOCK Charleigh (United States, 14.) out of the all-around final despite ranking inside the top 25. Top qualifiers by apparatus – Vault: ANDRADE Rebeca (BRA) 14.533; Uneven bars: NEMOUR Kaylia (ALG) 14.933; Balance beam: ZHANG Qingying (CHN) 15.100; Floor: ESPONDA Reese (USA) 13.633.

China topped the team ranking on 164.996, 0.467 ahead of the United States, built on a 43.966 total on balance beam. Zhang Qingying's 15.100 on beam was the highest score of the women's qualification, and team-mate Qiu Qiyuan was second on beam with 14.966. Zhang finished sixth in the all-around, one place behind Ke Qinqin, so both Chinese gymnasts go through.

Kaylia Nemour led the all-around on 55.999, 0.534 ahead of Skye Blakely, and topped uneven bars with 14.933 from a 7.1 difficulty. Claire Pease was seventh, which meant Charleigh Bullock missed the all-around final despite finishing 14th, as the United States already had two gymnasts ahead of her. Reese Esponda topped floor and Rebeca Andrade topped vault. Great Britain are first reserve for the team final, 0.168 behind Brazil.

Who is in the finals

  • Team final: China, United States, WG2, Italy, Japan, France, Canada, Brazil
  • All-around final: NEMOUR Kaylia (ALG), BLAKELY Skye (USA), ROSHCHINA Liudmila (WG2), COLAS Elena (FRA), KE Qinqin (CHN), ZHANG Qingying (CHN), PEASE Claire (USA), VISSER Naomi (NED), GLOTOVA Alena (WG2), REDICK Lia Grace (CAN), PETISCO Alba (ESP), SARAIVA Flavia (BRA), KISHI Rina (JPN), BLACK Elsabeth (CAN), PRAT Maiana (FRA), PEROTTI Giulia (ITA), TONELLI Sofia (ITA), SCOTT Breanna (AUS), MARTIN Abigail (GBR), SUGIHARA Aiko (JPN), OLIVEIRA Lorrane (BRA), VAELEN Lisa (BEL), KINSELLA Alice (GBR), MAYER Greta (HUN)
  • Vault final: ANDRADE Rebeca (BRA), YEO Seojeong (KOR), PEASE Claire (USA), FONTAINE Lia-Monica (CAN), BLAKELY Skye (USA), BLACK Elsabeth (CAN), MARTIN Abigail (GBR), MATA Victoria (MEX)
  • Uneven bars final: NEMOUR Kaylia (ALG), KEVRIC Helen (GER), COLAS Elena (FRA), IORIO Elisa (ITA), VISSER Naomi (NED), GLOTOVA Alena (WG2), PEROTTI Giulia (ITA), BLAKELY Skye (USA)
  • Balance beam final: ZHANG Qingying (CHN), QIU Qiyuan (CHN), SARAIVA Flavia (BRA), OKAMURA Mana (JPN), ESPOSITO Manila (ITA), BLAKELY Skye (USA), COLAS Elena (FRA), NEMOUR Kaylia (ALG)
  • Floor final: ESPONDA Reese (USA), REDICK Lia Grace (CAN), MARTIN Abigail (GBR), FONTAINE Lia-Monica (CAN), PEASE Claire (USA), PRAT Maiana (FRA), KINSELLA Alice (GBR), ROSHCHINA Liudmila (WG2)

Team ranking

RankTeamVTUBBBFXTotal
1China42.03241.23243.96637.766164.996Q
2United States42.13341.96540.49939.932164.529Q
3WG241.53342.49940.63238.998163.662Q
4Italy40.79942.33241.63337.666162.430Q
5Japan41.46641.13340.89938.132161.630Q
6France40.26640.69941.69938.766161.430Q
7Canada41.96639.79938.26640.099160.130Q
8Brazil40.26639.20040.93338.732159.131Q
9Great Britain41.80040.23237.09939.832158.963R1
10Germany40.63240.69839.99937.332158.661R2
11Netherlands39.46641.93239.69836.933158.029R3
12Australia40.23238.96640.06536.965156.228
13Spain40.26638.43338.06539.199155.963
14Switzerland39.80038.79937.29937.999153.897
15Mexico40.46637.43338.13237.765153.796
16Belgium40.49937.79936.46538.365153.128
17Korea40.59937.23338.23336.132152.197
18Sweden38.99938.46638.09936.566152.130
19Romania40.39936.66536.63238.300151.996
20Algeria38.89939.06536.73236.799151.495
21Ukraine38.56639.36538.33335.199151.463
22WG138.13338.43238.13236.666151.363
23Argentina40.03338.39937.06634.166149.664
24Malaysia37.93338.53337.83335.232149.531

All-around ranking

RankGymnastNationVTUBBBFXTotal
1NEMOUR KayliaALG14.03314.93314.13312.90055.999Q
2BLAKELY SkyeUSA14.00014.33314.16612.96655.465Q
3ROSHCHINA LiudmilaWG214.00014.26613.56613.26655.098Q
4COLAS ElenaFRA13.23314.53314.13313.13355.032Q
5KE QinqinCHN14.26614.13313.90012.40054.699Q
6ZHANG QingyingCHN13.13313.76615.10012.56654.565Q
7PEASE ClaireUSA14.03314.06613.00013.33354.432Q
8VISSER NaomiNED13.00014.46613.26613.23353.965Q
9GLOTOVA AlenaWG213.10014.40013.66612.76653.932Q
10REDICK Lia GraceCAN13.80012.96613.40013.43353.599Q
11PETISCO AlbaESP13.30013.50013.56613.23353.599Q
12SARAIVA FlaviaBRA13.00013.30014.40012.86653.566Q
13KISHI RinaJPN14.00013.40013.63312.46653.499Q
14BULLOCK CharleighUSA14.10013.56613.03312.80053.499
15BLACK ElsabethCAN14.10013.43312.80013.13353.466Q
16PRAT MaianaFRA13.73312.40013.90013.30053.333Q
17PEROTTI GiuliaITA13.03314.36613.83311.80053.032Q
18TONELLI SofiaITA13.90013.50013.60011.70052.700Q
19SCOTT BreannaAUS13.13313.13313.86612.56652.698Q
20MARTIN AbigailGBR13.80013.13312.23313.43352.599Q
21SUGIHARA AikoJPN14.20011.96613.00013.10052.266Q
22OLIVEIRA LorraneBRA12.86613.70012.46613.13352.165Q
23VAELEN LisaBEL14.00013.36611.76612.93352.065Q
24KINSELLA AliceGBR13.90013.03311.86613.26652.065Q
25MAYER GretaHUN13.33312.73313.33312.60051.999Q
26MARANO JulyITA13.43313.30012.63312.63351.999
27QUAAS Lea MarieGER13.50013.16613.20012.03351.899R1
28BICKEL LenaSUI13.50013.16612.13313.00051.799R2
29HRUDETSKA KristinaUKR13.00013.56612.93312.23351.732R3
30EVANS RubyGBR14.10012.96611.50013.13351.699
31CHARPY LoretteFRA13.23313.00013.40012.06651.699
32PINEDA MichelleMEX12.90012.50013.23313.06651.699
33NISHIYAMA MisaJPN12.23313.93312.66612.56651.398
34PASS RubyAUS14.03311.53313.13312.66651.365
35FONT LaiaESP13.76612.16612.36612.93351.231
36VANSTEENKISTE JadeBEL13.53312.00012.53312.96651.032
37TANSKANEN KaiaFIN12.96612.90012.00013.10050.966
38ACOSTA EmiliaARG13.40012.83313.10011.46650.799
39WESTLUND EmelieSWE13.10012.53312.40012.76650.799
40FONTAINE Lia-MonicaCAN14.06611.76611.43313.36650.631

Vault

RankGymnastNationVault 1Vault 2BonusAverage
1ANDRADE RebecaBRA14.40014.2660.20014.533Q
2YEO SeojeongKOR14.56614.0000.20014.483Q
3PEASE ClaireUSA14.03314.1330.20014.283Q
4FONTAINE Lia-MonicaCAN14.06613.7330.20014.099Q
5BLAKELY SkyeUSA14.00013.7330.20014.066Q
6BLACK ElsabethCAN14.10013.3660.20013.933Q
7MARTIN AbigailGBR13.80013.5000.20013.850Q
8MATA VictoriaMEX14.13313.1000.20013.816Q
9VAELEN LisaBEL14.00013.2330.20013.816R1
10ANUFRIEVA AleksandraWG214.03313.1660.20013.799R2
11VLKOVA AliceCZE13.50013.2000.20013.550R3
12BLACK GabrielleCAN13.60013.333–13.466
13MESIRI AthanasiaGRE13.16613.3660.20013.466
14MAYER GretaHUN13.33313.500–13.416
15MOERZ CharlizeAUT13.80012.6000.20013.400
16WEISSENHOFER JuliaLIE13.30012.8330.20013.266

Uneven bars

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1NEMOUR KayliaALG7.1007.833––14.933Q
2KEVRIC HelenGER6.4008.366––14.766Q
3COLAS ElenaFRA6.3008.233––14.533Q
4IORIO ElisaITA6.3008.166––14.466Q
4VISSER NaomiNED6.3008.166––14.466Q
6GLOTOVA AlenaWG26.2008.200––14.400Q
7PEROTTI GiuliaITA6.2008.166––14.366Q
8BLAKELY SkyeUSA6.2008.133––14.333Q
9ROSHCHINA LiudmilaWG26.5007.766––14.266R1
10VEERMAN SannaNED6.3007.866––14.166R2
11KE QinqinCHN5.9008.233––14.133R3
12PEASE ClaireUSA6.2007.866––14.066
13DOWNIE RebeccaGBR6.3007.766––14.066
14NISHIYAMA MisaJPN6.2007.733––13.933
15YEOH Li WenMAS6.3007.633––13.933
16KAIUMOVA MilanaWG26.5007.333––13.833

Balance beam

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1ZHANG QingyingCHN6.8008.300––15.100Q
2QIU QiyuanCHN6.5008.466––14.966Q
3SARAIVA FlaviaBRA6.1008.300––14.400Q
4OKAMURA ManaJPN6.0008.266––14.266Q
5ESPOSITO ManilaITA5.8008.400––14.200Q
6BLAKELY SkyeUSA6.2007.966––14.166Q
7COLAS ElenaFRA5.8008.333––14.133Q
8NEMOUR KayliaALG6.2007.933––14.133Q
9HWANG SeohyunKOR6.0007.933––13.933R1
10PRAT MaianaFRA6.1007.900–-0.10013.900R2
11KE QinqinCHN6.3007.600––13.900
12SCOTT BreannaAUS5.8008.066––13.866R3
13PEROTTI GiuliaITA5.8008.033––13.833
14GLOTOVA AlenaWG25.5008.166––13.666
15OSYSSEK-REIMER MorganeFRA5.8007.866––13.666
16KEVRIC HelenGER5.5008.133––13.633

Floor

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1ESPONDA ReeseUSA6.0007.733–-0.10013.633Q
2REDICK Lia GraceCAN5.4008.033––13.433Q
3MARTIN AbigailGBR5.8007.733–-0.10013.433Q
4FONTAINE Lia-MonicaCAN5.7007.666––13.366Q
5PEASE ClaireUSA6.0007.633–-0.30013.333Q
6BLACK GabrielleCAN5.3008.000––13.300
7PRAT MaianaFRA5.6007.700––13.300Q
8KINSELLA AliceGBR5.4007.866––13.266Q
9ROSHCHINA LiudmilaWG25.8007.466––13.266Q
10ESPOSITO ManilaITA5.6007.733–-0.10013.233R1
11VISSER NaomiNED5.5007.733––13.233R2
12PETISCO AlbaESP5.7007.533––13.233R3
13BLACK ElsabethCAN5.1008.033––13.133
14COLAS ElenaFRA5.3007.833––13.133
15OLIVEIRA LorraneBRA5.5007.633––13.133
16EVANS RubyGBR5.8007.333––13.133

Q = qualified, R = reserve. Finalists are worked out from the official ranking with the limit of two gymnasts per nation in individual finals; official start lists can differ after withdrawals or tie-breaks. Vault finalists must perform two different vaults, so only those gymnasts appear in the vault ranking. Scores: official results of the World Championships (Longines timing), retrieved 2026-10-20 16:05 local time.