Qualification results

Men's qualification results – Rotterdam 2026

Rotterdam, NetherlandsMen's Artistic Gymnastics

Japan topped the team ranking with 254.529, 3.069 ahead of Great Britain. The eight teams in the final are Japan, Great Britain, WG2, China, United States, Switzerland, Netherlands and Colombia. OKA Shinnosuke (Japan) led the all-around with 85.098. The 24 all-around finalists come from 16 nations. The two-per-nation rule kept KAWAKAMI Shohei (Japan, 4.), SIEEDIN Savelii (WG2, 19.) and GIUBELLINI Matteo (Switzerland, 20.) out of the all-around final despite ranking inside the top 27. Top qualifiers by apparatus – Floor: DUKHNO Arsenii (WG2) 14.700; Pommel horse: MANUKYAN Hamlet (ARM) 14.933; Rings: LAN Xingyu (CHN) 14.733; Vault: JARMAN Jake (GBR) 14.633; Parallel bars: ZOU Jingyuan (CHN) 15.466; Horizontal bar: KAWAKAMI Shohei (JPN) 14.600.

China, who competed on Sunday, could not catch the leaders and finished fourth on 247.493, behind Japan, Great Britain and the WG2 team. Zou Jingyuan's 15.466 on parallel bars, with a 9.566 execution score, was the highest score of the whole qualification. Lan Xingyu topped rings on 14.733.

The host nation made it: the Netherlands finished seventh on 242.995 and are in Tuesday's team final. Colombia took the last place, 0.232 ahead of Italy, who are first reserve. Carlos Yulo of the Philippines, the Olympic floor and vault champion, qualified for both of those finals. Shohei Kawakami was fourth in the all-around but misses the final because Shinnosuke Oka and Daiki Hashimoto ranked ahead of him for Japan.

Who is in the finals

  • Team final: Japan, Great Britain, WG2, China, United States, Switzerland, Netherlands, Colombia
  • All-around final: OKA Shinnosuke (JPN), HASHIMOTO Daiki (JPN), DUKHNO Arsenii (WG2), JARMAN Jake (GBR), YANG Haonan (CHN), KOVTUN Illia (CRO), FRASER Joe (GBR), BARAJAS Angel (COL), VERA Camilo (COL), RICHARD Frederick (USA), MARINOV Daniel (WG2), ABBADINI Yumin (ITA), LANGENEGGER Florian (SUI), SEIFERT Noe (SUI), MESZAROS Krisztofer (HUN), IDRISSOV Nurtan (KAZ), FAVERUS Elijah (NED), MANSARD Anthony (FRA), MARTINEZ Victor (BEL), SAKOUHI Nael (FRA), LEYKIN Danila (USA), ZAKUTNEY Samuel (CAN), EDER Timo (GER), GRUENBERG Jermain (NED)
  • Floor final: DUKHNO Arsenii (WG2), YULO Carlos Edriel (PHI), DOLGOPYAT Artem (ISR), RICHARD Frederick (USA), JARMAN Jake (GBR), SHARAMKOU Yahor (WG1), BERKOVICH Noam (ISR), DOI Ryosuke (JPN)
  • Pommel horse final: MANUKYAN Hamlet (ARM), KURBANOV Nariman (KAZ), TARGHETTA Gabriele (ITA), KHACHATRYAN Mamikon (ARM), HOOPES Patrick (USA), HUR Woong (KOR), van der AA Kilan (BEL), HASHIMOTO Daiki (JPN)
  • Rings final: LAN Xingyu (CHN), ZAIKA Ilia (WG2), TULLOCH Courtney (GBR), AVETISYAN Artur (ARM), KOSAK Mehmet Ayberk (TUR), CUYLE Glen (BEL), OKA Shinnosuke (JPN), PETROUNIAS Eleftherios (GRE)
  • Vault final: JARMAN Jake (GBR), DAVTYAN Artur (ARM), CHEPURNYI Nazar (UKR), DUKHNO Arsenii (WG2), KAWAKAMI Shohei (JPN), YULO Carlos Edriel (PHI), SPONEVIK Sebastian (NOR), HEPWORTH Harry (GBR)
  • Parallel bars final: ZOU Jingyuan (CHN), KOVTUN Illia (CRO), OKA Shinnosuke (JPN), HASHIMOTO Daiki (JPN), MARINOV Daniel (WG2), DUKHNO Arsenii (WG2), SEIFERT Noe (SUI), RUMBUTIS David (SWE)
  • Horizontal bar final: KAWAKAMI Shohei (JPN), TANG Chia-Hung (TPE), OKA Shinnosuke (JPN), MOORE Jesse (AUS), BARAJAS Angel (COL), NAIDIN Sergei (WG2), VERA Camilo (COL), ABBADINI Yumin (ITA)

Team ranking

RankTeamFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1Japan41.43341.96641.26542.59944.46642.800254.529Q
2Great Britain41.59942.19941.83242.79942.89940.132251.460Q
3WG239.63340.79940.99942.49943.13342.099249.162Q
4China40.76640.16541.93241.36643.56539.699247.493Q
5United States41.76640.59939.69942.39940.06541.433245.961Q
6Switzerland40.26641.56639.33341.46642.96638.833244.430Q
7Netherlands40.13240.69938.79941.56641.66640.133242.995Q
8Colombia39.19840.09939.56640.93242.43340.499242.727Q
9Italy39.76640.36639.76641.29941.03240.266242.495R1
10Belgium39.29938.99940.56641.63241.56638.832240.894R2
11France39.06639.59938.56641.53339.73340.166238.663R3
12Kazakhstan39.73242.06538.96640.49939.33237.000237.594
13Canada38.73239.46538.39938.86541.13340.732237.326
14Chinese Taipei37.53338.79939.39940.76539.33340.432236.261
15Germany35.46540.56638.16640.69941.56639.466235.928
16Spain39.56640.00036.79940.03340.66538.266235.329
17Australia39.23338.93237.83239.19939.39940.499235.094
18Hungary38.09937.66538.56640.69940.43239.466234.927
19Brazil37.09838.83337.36640.06539.39939.933232.694
20Israel41.13337.93235.16640.16641.49936.632232.528
21Ukraine38.23237.03338.49940.40041.63336.499232.296
22Korea38.23240.63337.99939.19938.43237.499231.994
23Egypt36.63337.33238.63339.96639.96637.432229.962
24Cyprus37.29937.49937.49939.09936.76637.333225.495

All-around ranking

RankGymnastNationFXPHSRVTPBHBTotal
1OKA ShinnosukeJPN13.80013.90014.06613.96614.86614.50085.098Q
2HASHIMOTO DaikiJPN13.60014.53313.73314.26614.80013.70084.632Q
3DUKHNO ArseniiWG214.70013.13313.10014.30014.60014.03383.866Q
4KAWAKAMI ShoheiJPN13.33313.20013.46614.30014.80014.60083.699
5JARMAN JakeGBR14.13314.03312.83314.90014.46613.33383.698Q
6YANG HaonanCHN13.40013.96613.73314.33314.46613.56683.464Q
7KOVTUN IlliaCRO14.00013.40013.10013.96614.90013.73383.099Q
8FRASER JoeGBR13.50013.70013.66613.86614.40013.93383.065Q
9BARAJAS AngelCOL13.56613.66613.30013.66614.30014.33382.831Q
10VERA CamiloCOL13.36613.53313.43313.93314.33314.16682.764Q
11RICHARD FrederickUSA14.23313.93313.16613.80012.83314.13382.098Q
12MARINOV DanielWG212.23313.56613.36613.96614.70013.73381.564Q
13ABBADINI YuminITA13.60014.00012.70013.23313.36614.16681.065Q
14LANGENEGGER FlorianSUI12.90013.80012.53313.80014.16613.40080.599Q
15SEIFERT NoeSUI13.46613.26613.13313.83314.60012.30080.598Q
16MESZAROS KrisztoferHUN13.03312.76612.93313.96614.16613.40080.264Q
17IDRISSOV NurtanKAZ13.03313.03313.50013.66613.83312.60079.665Q
18FAVERUS ElijahNED12.76613.70013.40013.50012.80013.30079.466Q
19SIEEDIN SaveliiWG211.96614.00011.73314.23313.56613.83379.331
20GIUBELLINI MatteoSUI13.10014.06613.20013.13314.10011.70079.299
21MANSARD AnthonyFRA13.00012.63312.63313.70013.53313.70079.199Q
22MARTINEZ VictorBEL13.36612.16613.06613.76613.53313.16679.063Q
23SAKOUHI NaelFRA13.30013.43312.73314.00013.50012.03378.999Q
24LEYKIN DanilaUSA14.00011.66612.70014.06612.76613.80078.998Q
25ZAKUTNEY SamuelCAN13.33312.66612.36613.06614.00013.33378.764Q
26EDER TimoGER11.83313.56612.36613.70013.80013.20078.465Q
27GRUENBERG JermainNED13.36612.53311.70013.10014.23313.50078.432Q
28SCHMIDT CasimirNED13.33313.16612.86613.93313.70011.26678.264
29TANG Chia-HungTPE12.03312.60013.60014.13311.20014.56678.132R1
30WISKUS ShaneUSA11.80012.00012.10014.23314.46613.50078.099
31MACCHIATI MarioITA13.20011.53312.23313.76614.13313.10077.965R2
32MOHAMED OmarEGY12.20012.60013.60013.40013.43312.66677.899R3
33YOCKERS IgnacioESP12.43314.30011.66613.30013.53312.60077.832
34YULO Carlos EdrielPHI14.50011.16613.03314.00014.16610.76677.631
35AZIZOV IlyasKAZ13.76614.06612.20013.93311.96611.70077.631
36SOARES DiogoBRA12.96612.53312.53313.56612.33313.63377.564
37BERKOVICH NoamISR14.03311.93311.90013.40013.96611.83377.065
38COURNOYER ReneCAN12.36612.56612.36612.30014.00013.36676.964
39STELMAKH RadomyrGER11.06613.20012.73313.26614.30012.36676.931
40CUYLE NicolaBEL12.90011.83313.40013.53314.03311.06676.765

Floor

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1DUKHNO ArseniiWG25.9008.7000.100–14.700Q
2YULO Carlos EdrielPHI5.7008.800––14.500Q
3DOLGOPYAT ArtemISR5.8008.500––14.300Q
4RICHARD FrederickUSA5.7008.7330.100-0.30014.233Q
5JARMAN JakeGBR6.3007.933–-0.10014.133Q
6SHARAMKOU YahorWG15.8008.400–-0.10014.100Q
7BERKOVICH NoamISR5.7008.2330.100–14.033Q
7DOI RyosukeJPN5.7008.2330.100–14.033Q
9KOVTUN IlliaCRO5.5008.500––14.000R1
9LEYKIN DanilaUSA5.5008.500––14.000R2
11HEPWORTH HarryGBR6.1007.8660.100-0.10013.966R3
12LI HongyanCHN5.4008.3660.100–13.866
13HRIBAR AnzeSLO5.6008.233––13.833
14OKA ShinnosukeJPN5.3008.500––13.800
15AZIZOV IlyasKAZ5.2008.566––13.766
16PIFFARETTI MattiaSUI4.9008.800––13.700

Pommel horse

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1MANUKYAN HamletARM5.9009.033––14.933Q
2KURBANOV NarimanKAZ6.0008.866––14.866Q
3TARGHETTA GabrieleITA5.9008.933––14.833Q
4KHACHATRYAN MamikonARM5.8008.933––14.733Q
5HOOPES PatrickUSA6.1008.566––14.666Q
6HUR WoongKOR5.9008.733––14.633Q
7van der AA KilanBEL5.7008.900––14.600Q
8HASHIMOTO DaikiJPN5.7008.833––14.533Q
9WARD ReubenGBR5.7008.766––14.466R1
10Mc CLENAGHAN RhysIRL5.8008.600––14.400R2
11YOCKERS IgnacioESP5.8008.500––14.300R3
12LEE Chih-KaiTPE5.5008.766––14.266
13PETROV MatveiALB5.7008.533––14.233
14CARROLL JordanCAN5.8008.433––14.233
15RAKOVIC GregorSLO5.6008.600––14.200
16KAMILJANOV RavshanUZB5.4008.766––14.166

Rings

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1LAN XingyuCHN6.0008.6330.100–14.733Q
2ZAIKA IliaWG25.7008.833––14.533Q
3TULLOCH CourtneyGBR5.7008.7000.100–14.500Q
4AVETISYAN ArturARM5.4008.833––14.233Q
5KOSAK Mehmet AyberkTUR5.5008.6330.100–14.233Q
6CUYLE GlenBEL5.4008.6000.100–14.100Q
7OKA ShinnosukeJPN5.1008.8660.100–14.066Q
8PETROUNIAS EleftheriosGRE5.7008.333––14.033Q
9SIMONOV NikitaAZE5.3008.600––13.900R1
10NELSON KameronUSA5.5008.2330.100–13.833R2
11HASHIMOTO DaikiJPN5.1008.633––13.733R3
12YANG HaonanCHN5.4008.333––13.733
13ALVAREZ JoaquinCHI5.3008.3000.100–13.700
14FRASER JoeGBR5.1008.566––13.666
15HEPWORTH HarryGBR5.8007.866––13.666
16TANG Chia-HungTPE5.0008.600––13.600

Vault

RankGymnastNationVault 1Vault 2Average
1JARMAN JakeGBR14.90014.36614.633Q
2DAVTYAN ArturARM14.46614.80014.633Q
3CHEPURNYI NazarUKR14.40014.50014.450Q
4DUKHNO ArseniiWG214.30014.40014.350Q
5KAWAKAMI ShoheiJPN14.30014.26614.283Q
6YULO Carlos EdrielPHI14.00014.53314.266Q
7SPONEVIK SebastianNOR14.23314.23314.233Q
8HEPWORTH HarryGBR14.03314.40014.216Q
9SHARAMKOU YahorWG114.16614.16614.166R1
10NELSON KameronUSA14.10014.20014.150R2
11SPERANZA SimoneITA14.10013.80013.950R3
12KYRIAKOU NeofytosCYP13.96613.80013.883
13TRIFONOV DanielBUL13.86613.90013.883
14MARINOV DanielWG213.96613.76613.866
15PENEV KevinBUL13.83313.83313.833
16AVCI Alperen EgeTUR13.73313.90013.816

Parallel bars

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1ZOU JingyuanCHN5.8009.5660.100–15.466Q
2KOVTUN IlliaCRO6.0008.8000.100–14.900Q
3OKA ShinnosukeJPN5.6009.1660.100–14.866Q
4HASHIMOTO DaikiJPN5.6009.1000.100–14.800Q
5KAWAKAMI ShoheiJPN5.8008.9000.100–14.800
6MARINOV DanielWG25.9008.800––14.700Q
7DUKHNO ArseniiWG25.6008.9000.100–14.600Q
8SEIFERT NoeSUI5.9008.700––14.600Q
9RUMBUTIS DavidSWE5.4009.0000.100–14.500Q
10JARMAN JakeGBR5.4008.9660.100–14.466R1
10WISKUS ShaneUSA5.4008.9660.100–14.466R2
12YANG HaonanCHN5.6008.7660.100–14.466R3
13CHEPURNYI NazarUKR5.4009.000––14.400
13ABDURAKHIMOV RasuljonUZB5.4009.000––14.400
15FRASER JoeGBR5.6008.800––14.400
16VERA CamiloCOL5.7008.633––14.333

Horizontal bar

RankGymnastNationDEBonusPen.Total
1KAWAKAMI ShoheiJPN6.3008.300––14.600Q
2TANG Chia-HungTPE6.0008.566––14.566Q
3OKA ShinnosukeJPN5.8008.700––14.500Q
4MOORE JesseAUS5.6008.6660.100–14.366Q
5BARAJAS AngelCOL6.3007.9330.100–14.333Q
6NAIDIN SergeiWG26.4007.833––14.233Q
7VERA CamiloCOL5.6008.566––14.166Q
8ABBADINI YuminITA5.9008.266––14.166Q
9RICHARD FrederickUSA5.8008.333––14.133R1
10DUKHNO ArseniiWG25.4008.5330.100–14.033R2
11DOLCI FelixCAN5.8008.1330.100–14.033R3
12TIAN HaoCHN5.9008.100––14.000
13FRASER JoeGBR6.1007.833––13.933
14SIEEDIN SaveliiWG25.5008.333––13.833
15CARVALHO KevinFRA5.7008.133––13.833
16LEYKIN DanilaUSA6.0007.800––13.800

Q = qualified, R = reserve. Finalists are worked out from the official ranking with the limit of two gymnasts per nation in individual finals; official start lists can differ after withdrawals or tie-breaks. Vault finalists must perform two different vaults, so only those gymnasts appear in the vault ranking. Scores: official results of the World Championships (Longines timing), retrieved 2026-10-18 15:10 local time.